Partidos ganados con Ramón Encinas como entrenador en la temporada
Fecha
Competición
En
Rival
Res
Árbitro
Estadio
31.05.1942
Copa del Rey
Casa
Granada CF
5 - 0
González Díaz
Mestalla
17.05.1942
Copa del Rey
Fuera
Real Sociedad
5 - 2
Álvarez Corriols
Atocha
10.05.1942
Copa del Rey
Casa
Real Sociedad
6 - 1
Escartín Morán
Mestalla
03.05.1942
Copa del Rey
Casa
Elche CF
2 - 1
Domingo Duce Baquero
Mestalla
26.04.1942
Copa del Rey
Fuera
Elche CF
4 - 1
Cruella Tena
Altabix
21.04.1942
Amistoso
Fuera
CD Alcoyano
5 - 1
-
El Collao
12.04.1942
Amistoso
Casa
Levante UD
4 - 3
-
Mestalla
05.04.1942
Primera División
Casa
Real Madrid
3 - 1
Cruella Tena
Mestalla
22.03.1942
Primera División
Casa
RCD Espanyol
2 - 1
Mazagatos Vicario
Mestalla
08.03.1942
Primera División
Fuera
Hércules CF
3 - 1
Melcón Bartolomé
Bardín
01.03.1942
Primera División
Casa
CD Castellón
6 - 2
Vilalta Bars
Mestalla
15.02.1942
Primera División
Casa
Sevilla FC
8 - 1
Arribas Seijas
Mestalla
08.02.1942
Primera División
Fuera
Deportivo Coruña
3 - 0
Mazagatos Vicario
Viejo Riazor
01.02.1942
Primera División
Casa
FC Barcelona
4 - 2
Fombona Fernández
Mestalla
01.02.1942
Amistoso
Fuera
CD Cabanyal
4 - 2
-
Stadium
25.01.1942
Primera División
Fuera
Athletic de Bilbao
3 - 2
Escartín Morán
San Mamés
18.01.1942
Primera División
Casa
Granada CF
5 - 0
Torres Martín
Mestalla
11.01.1942
Primera División
Fuera
Real Sociedad
3 - 0
Arribas Seijas
Atocha
14.12.1941
Primera División
Casa
Celta de Vigo
7 - 3
Álvarez Corriols
Mestalla
08.12.1941
Amistoso
Fuera
CF Reus
5 - 3
Mallorquí
Camp Nou Municipal
07.12.1941
Primera División
Fuera
RCD Espanyol
1 - 0
Gojenuri Eguiluz
Sarriá
30.11.1941
Primera División
Casa
Hércules CF
7 - 1
Cruella Tena
Mestalla
16.11.1941
Primera División
Casa
Real Oviedo
5 - 2
Peral Borrero
Mestalla
02.11.1941
Primera División
Casa
Deportivo Coruña
2 - 0
Álvarez Corriols
Mestalla
26.10.1941
Primera División
Fuera
FC Barcelona
4 - 2
Iturralde Gorostiaga
Les Corts
12.10.1941
Primera División
Fuera
Granada CF
2 - 1
Torres Martín
Los Cármenes
05.10.1941
Primera División
Casa
Real Sociedad
6 - 0
Vilalta Bars
Mestalla
01.10.1941
Amistoso
Fuera
Catarroja CF
8 - 0
-
Catarroja
21.09.1941
Pretemporada
Fuera
Real Zaragoza
1 - 0
Purroy Clavero
Torrero
18.09.1941
Pretemporada
Fuera
Ontinyent CF
2 - 1
-
El Clariano
14.09.1941
Pretemporada
Casa
RCD Espanyol
5 - 1
Tamarit Falaguera
Mestalla
31.08.1941
Pretemporada
Casa
CD Castellón
7 - 1
Vidal Royo
Mestalla
10.07.1941
Amistoso
Casa
Selección Valenciana
3 - 1
Sanchis Orduña
Mestalla
29.06.1941
Copa del Rey
Neutral
RCD Espanyol
3 - 1
Iturralde Gorostiaga
Chamartín
15.06.1941
Copa del Rey
Casa
Celta de Vigo
4 - 0
González Díaz
Mestalla
08.06.1941
Copa del Rey
Fuera
Celta de Vigo
2 - 1
Gojenuri Eguiluz
Balaídos
25.05.1941
Copa del Rey
Casa
Sevilla FC
8 - 1
Vilalta Bars
Mestalla
18.05.1941
Copa del Rey
Casa
Athletic de Bilbao
3 - 1
Cruella Tena
Mestalla
06.04.1941
Amistoso
Fuera
Real Madrid
3 - 2
Crespo Orradre
Chamartín
19.03.1941
Amistoso
Casa
Atlético de Madrid
2 - 1
Navarro Segarra
Mestalla
09.03.1941
Amistoso
Casa
UDLG
6 - 2
Tamarit Falaguera
Mestalla
23.02.1941
Primera División
Fuera
Real Murcia
5 - 2
Vilalta Bars
La Condomina
16.02.1941
Primera División
Casa
Celta de Vigo
5 - 1
Sabater Solá
Mestalla
02.02.1941
Primera División
Casa
RCD Espanyol
3 - 0
Gojenuri Eguiluz
Mestalla
19.01.1941
Primera División
Casa
Hércules CF
6 - 0
Ocaña Nieto
Mestalla
05.01.1941
Primera División
Fuera
Real Zaragoza
2 - 1
Escartín Morán
Torrero
01.01.1941
Amistoso
Casa
Burjassot CF
9 - 7
-
Mestalla
29.12.1940
Primera División
Casa
Sevilla FC
4 - 1
Vilalta Bars
Mestalla
22.12.1940
Primera División
Casa
FC Barcelona
3 - 1
Escartín Morán
Mestalla
17.11.1940
Primera División
Casa
Real Oviedo
5 - 1
Cruella Tena
Mestalla
03.11.1940
Primera División
Casa
Atlético de Madrid
3 - 1
Crespo Orradre
Mestalla
27.10.1940
Primera División
Fuera
Hércules CF
2 - 0
Cruella Tena
Bardín
20.10.1940
Primera División
Casa
Real Zaragoza
1 - 0
Ocaña Nieto
Mestalla
22.09.1940
Pretemporada
Casa
RCD Espanyol
4 - 2
Sanchis Orduña
Mestalla
19.09.1940
Pretemporada
Fuera
CD Benifaió
8 - 0
-
Municipal de Benifaió
15.09.1940
Pretemporada
Casa
Real Sociedad
7 - 0
José Monterde
Mestalla
08.09.1940
Pretemporada
Fuera
CD Utiel
9 - 1
-
El Nogueral
05.09.1940
Pretemporada
Fuera
SD Sueca
6 - 2
-
L'Infantil
09.06.1940
Copa del Rey
Casa
Hércules CF
4 - 2
Escartín Morán
Mestalla
23.05.1940
Copa del Rey
Casa
Real Sociedad
3 - 1
Melcón Bartolomé
Mestalla
19.05.1940
Copa del Rey
Fuera
Sant Andreu
3 - 1
Bonet
Narcís Sala
12.05.1940
Copa del Rey
Casa
Sant Andreu
8 - 2
Roselló
Mestalla
07.04.1940
Primera División
Fuera
RCD Espanyol
3 - 2
Ocaña Nieto
Sarriá
31.03.1940
Primera División
Casa
Racing de Santander
4 - 0
González Díaz
Mestalla
19.03.1940
Amistoso
Casa
Burjassot CF
4 - 1
-
Mestalla
17.03.1940
Primera División
Casa
Real Madrid
3 - 1
Ocaña Nieto
Mestalla
03.03.1940
Primera División
Casa
FC Barcelona
3 - 1
Melcón Bartolomé
Mestalla
18.02.1940
Primera División
Casa
Real Betis
4 - 0
Arribas Seijas
Mestalla
15.02.1940
Amistoso
Casa
SEU Valencia
5 - 0
-
Mestalla
11.02.1940
Primera División
Casa
Atlético de Madrid
1 - 0
Espelta Mussons
Mestalla
04.02.1940
Primera División
Fuera
Athletic de Bilbao
2 - 1
Melcón Bartolomé
San Mamés
24.12.1939
Primera División
Casa
Hércules CF
2 - 1
Arribas Seijas
Mestalla
08.12.1939
Amistoso
Casa
Arrancapinos FC
2 - 1
Ramón Ferragut
Mestalla
03.12.1939
Primera División
Fuera
Real Betis
3 - 0
Torres Martín
Heliópolis
19.11.1939
Regional
Fuera
UD Alzira
5 - 0
Sanchis Orduña
Campo de Venecia
12.11.1939
Regional
Casa
Burjassot CF
6 - 1
Tamarit Falaguera
Mestalla
01.11.1939
Regional
Casa
Olímpic de Xàtiva
3 - 1
José Monterde
Mestalla
29.10.1939
Regional
Fuera
CD Castellón
4 - 3
Sanchis Orduña
Sequiol
26.10.1939
Regional
Casa
UD Alzira
5 - 0
Tamarit Falaguera
Mestalla
15.10.1939
Regional
Fuera
Burjassot CF
2 - 1
José Monterde
El Bassot
12.10.1939
Regional
Casa
UDLG
2 - 0
Tamarit Falaguera
Mestalla
08.10.1939
Regional
Fuera
Olímpic de Xàtiva
6 - 1
Donat
La Murta
05.10.1939
Pretemporada
Casa
SEU Valencia
9 - 1
-
Mestalla
01.10.1939
Regional
Casa
CD Castellón
4 - 0
José Monterde
Mestalla
24.09.1939
Pretemporada
Casa
SD Sueca
5 - 3
Pedro Ramón
Mestalla
03.09.1939
Pretemporada
Fuera
SD Sueca
4 - 1
Gómez Juaneda
L'Infantil
25.07.1939
Pretemporada
Casa
Gimnástico CF
4 - 3
José M. Pérez
Mestalla
23.07.1939
Pretemporada
Casa
Levante UD
6 - 0
Tamarit Falaguera
Mestalla
16.07.1939
Pretemporada
Casa
Hércules CF
3 - 2
Sanchis Orduña
Mestalla
09.07.1939
Pretemporada
Fuera
Burjassot CF
3 - 1
Gómez Juaneda
El Bassot
29.06.1939
Pretemporada
Casa
Gimnástico CF
5 - 1
Tamarit Falaguera
Mestalla